Deprecated: Function Elementor\DB::is_built_with_elementor is deprecated since version 3.2.0! Use Plugin::$instance->documents->get( $post_id )->is_built_with_elementor() instead. in /home/mcqshubp/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5379
Mcqs Hub - Mcqs Hub General Knowledge - Current Affair- Pak Study

Mcqs Hub

FIA jobs 2021

MCQS HUB

Mcqs Hub mcqshub.pk is a platform in which you found your desired MCQs and every job update in Pakistan, we are working hard for the correctness and valuable MCQs for the current jobs requirements,

Compile and present as many multiple choice questions so that you can practice and test your knowledge on any given topic,

We are adding English mcqs, General Knowledge mcqs, Computer Science mcqs, Information Technology mcqs, General Science mcqs, pak studies mcqs, islamiyat mcqs, sindhi mcqs, urdu mcqs, ms office mcqs, current affairs mcqs, pakistan current affairs mcqs, everyday science mcqs.

JEST mcqs, PST mcqs, sts test mcqs, past papers of sts , past papers of nts, past papers in to mcqshub , Math mcqs, gk mcqs, mcqs new quiz for every test you can find into mcqs .

MCQS HUB, You are welcome to suggest us anything by contact us easily.

Shark Bay is present in_________.

A. Canada

B. Westren Australia

C. Northern USA

D. None of these

See Correct Answer

B. Westren Australia

Submitted By : Sain

Which is the largest bay of the world?

A. Hudson bay

B. Baffin bay

C. Bay of Biscay

D. None of these

See Correct Answer

A. Hudson bay

Submitted By : Sain

Which is the largest gulf of the world?

A. Gulf of Mexico

B. Gulf of Aden

C. Gulf of Riga

D.Gulf Sian

See Correct Answer

A. Gulf of Mexico

Submitted By : Sain

Hudson Bay is situated in__________.



A. Northern China

B. Northem USA.

C. Northern Canada

D.None of these

See Correct Answer

B. Northem USA.

Submitted By : Sain

Bay of riga is present in_____________.

A. Baltic sea

B. Red sea

C. Nonhern Spain

D.None of these

See Correct Answer

B. Red sea

Submitted By : Sain

Bay of Biscay is situated beween________.




A. Northern Morocco and Wester France

B. Northern Spain and western France

C. Southem Italy

D.None of these

See Correct Answer

B. Northern Spain and western France

Submitted By : Sain

Baffin Bay is located in______.

A. Greenland

B. Northern Canada

C. Southern Panama

D. Eastem China

See Correct Answer

A. Greenland

Submitted By : Sain

Persian Gulf is located in__________.

A. Indian ocean

B. Arabian sea

C. Red sea

D.None of these

See Correct Answer

B. Arabian sea

Submitted By : Sain

Gulf 0f Siam is located in_______.

A. Southem Thailand

B. North Russia

C. USA

D. Nothern UK

See Correct Answer

A. Southem Thailand

Submitted By : Sain

Gulf 0f Tonkin is situated near______________.

A. China

B. Thailand

C. Vietnam

D. Noneofthese

See Correct Answer

C. Vietnam

Submitted By : Sain