Mcqs Hub

FIA jobs 2021

MCQS HUB

Mcqs Hub mcqshub.pk is a platform in which you found your desired MCQs and every job update in Pakistan, we are working hard for the correctness and valuable MCQs for the current jobs requirements,

Compile and present as many multiple choice questions so that you can practice and test your knowledge on any given topic,

We are adding English mcqs, General Knowledge mcqs, Computer Science mcqs, Information Technology mcqs, General Science mcqs, pak studies mcqs, islamiyat mcqs, sindhi mcqs, urdu mcqs, ms office mcqs, current affairs mcqs, pakistan current affairs mcqs, everyday science mcqs.

JEST mcqs, PST mcqs, sts test mcqs, past papers of sts , past papers of nts, past papers in to mcqshub , Math mcqs, gk mcqs, mcqs new quiz for every test you can find into mcqs .

MCQS HUB, You are welcome to suggest us anything by contact us easily.

The Greatest depth of water surface is about 10,900 metres at Mariana trench. It is located in the____.

A. Atlantic Ocean

B. Pacific Ocean

C. Indian Ocean

D. Antarctica Ocean

See Correct Answer

B. Pacific Ocean

Submitted By : Sain

Indus Valley Civilization was spread over ?

A. Punjab, Sindh, Balochistan and Afghanistan

B. Along Indus River

C. Punjab, Sindh, Bihar, Rajasthan and Gujarat

D. Sindh, Punjab, Jammu and Kashmir, U.P Rajasthan and Gujarat

See Correct Answer

D. Sindh, Punjab, Jammu and Kashmir, U.P Rajasthan and Gujarat

Submitted By : Mohammad Ashfaque

Which is the Saltiest Sea in the world?

A. Mediterranean Sea

B. Black Sea

C. Caribbean Sea

D. Baltic Sea

See Correct Answer

A. Mediterranean Sea

Submitted By : Sain

The Indus people knew the use of ?

A. Gold, Silver, Copper, Bronze but not Iron

B. Copper, Iron, Gold but not Bronze

C. Silver, Lead, Iron but not Gold

D. Gold, Tin, Bronze but not Copper

See Correct Answer

A. Gold, Silver, Copper, Bronze but not Iron

Submitted By : Mohammad Ashfaque

Which is the deepest ocean in the world?

A. Arctic

B. Atlantic

C. Pacific

D. Indian

See Correct Answer

C. Pacific

Submitted By : Sain

The deepest point in the ocean is _____ ?

A. Mariana trench (Challanger deep)

B. Galathea deep

C. Bartholomew deep

D. Mindanao deep

See Correct Answer

A. Mariana trench (Challanger deep)

Submitted By : Sain

The main occupation of the people of the Indus Valley civilization was ?

A. Agriculture

B. Cattle Rearing

C. Hunting

D. Trade

See Correct Answer

A. Agriculture

Submitted By : Mohammad Ashfaque

The deepest point in the ocean is _____ ?

A. Mariana trench (Challanger deep)

B. Galathea deep

C. Bartholomew deep

D. Mindanao deep

See Correct Answer

A. Mariana trench (Challanger deep)

Submitted By : Sain

The Indus-Valley Civilization is known as Pre-Aryan Civilization because of the evidence of ?

A.Art

B.Copper

C.Pottery

D.Scripts

See Correct Answer

B.Copper

Submitted By : Mohammad Ashfaque

Which is the largest sea in the world ?

A. South China Sea

B. Mediterranean Sea

C. Black Sea

D. Red Sea

See Correct Answer

A. South China Sea

Submitted By : Sain